Buy more to get a better price!
Discounts do not apply to products sold in bulk packaging (marked *), but their value is included when calculating the shopping cart discount.
When ordering outside Estonia, the amount in the calculation of the discount changes according to the change in VAT.
Lavender essential oil is botanically and biochemically defined and undenatured. The essential oil complies with the international EOBBD standard. This quality standard includes the traceability of each oil batch, botanical description, determination of organoleptic properties, monitoring of the extraction method and thorough physicochemical analyses. The EOBBD requirements guarantee the quality and therapeutic properties of the essential oil.
Lavender essential oil is obtained from the plant's inflorescences by steam distillation.
INCI: Lavandula Angustifolia Oil
Country of origin: Romania.